PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: February 21st, 2024

1. Introduction

FireLizard, operated by KinerkTube Company (“KinerkTube,” “we,” “us,” or “our”), values your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, share, and protect your personal information in connection with your use of our website, TheFireLizard.com (the “Website”) and related services.

2. Information We Collect

2.1 Personal Information:

  • When you visit our Website, we may collect personal information such as your name, email address, and contact details.
  • Information provided during the purchase process, including payment details (handled securely by our payment processor, Stripe).

2.2 Usage Information:

  • We collect information about how you use our Website, including pages visited, time spent on the site, and interactions with our content.

2.3 Cookies:

  • We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your experience and gather information about your interactions with our Website. Visit our Cookies page here

3. How We Use Your Information

3.1 Providing Services:

  • To fulfill your purchases and provide you with the products and services you request.

3.2 Communication:

  • To communicate with you, respond to inquiries, and provide customer support.

3.3 Analytics:

  • To analyze Website usage and improve our products, services, and user experience.

3.4 Marketing:

  • To send promotional materials or offers with your consent.

4. Data Sharing and Disclosure

4.1 Third-Party Service Providers:

  • We may share your information with third-party service providers for payment processing, analytics, and other business purposes.

4.2 Legal Compliance:

  • We may disclose your information to comply with legal obligations or respond to lawful requests.

5. Your Rights and Choices

5.1 Access and Correction:

  • You have the right to access and correct your personal information.

5.2 Opt-Out:

  • You can opt-out of marketing communications by following the instructions in the communication or contacting us.

5.3 Cookies:

  • You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

6. Security

We employ reasonable security measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

7. GDPR and CCPA Compliance

7.1 GDPR:

  • If you are in the European Economic Area (EEA), you have the right to request access, correction, erasure, or portability of your personal information.

7.2 CCPA:

  • If you are a California resident, you have the right to know the categories of personal information we collect and may request the deletion of your personal information.

8. Children’s Privacy

Our Website is not intended for individuals under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children.

9. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our data practices. The “Last Updated” date at the top indicates the most recent revision.

10. Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at ad***@th***********.com.

By using our Website, you agree to the terms of our website, this Privacy Policy and our Cookies Policy.

Newsletter

Get the latest update

© 2024 FireLizard. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy | Cookies Policy | Terms and Conditions

For inquiries, please contact us at admin@thefirelizard.com.